Privacy

This policy was last updated on the 16th February 2019.

Definitions

The Company Tukatak Limited
We Tukatak Limited
Us Tukatak Limited
Our Website www.tukatak.com
Partners A third party website who uses The Company services to provide a job seeker experience.
Personal Data Email address, job search keywords, desired job location & IP address

Our Commitment

Tukatak is committed to protecting your privacy. The Company knows that you care how information about you is used and appreciates your trust in it to do that carefully and sensibly. At times you will be asked to submit personal information about yourself (email address, job search keywords and desired location). By entering your details in the fields as requested or consenting one of our Partners to provide data on your behalf you enable The Company to provide you with the services you select. Whenever you provide such personal information, The Company will treat that information in accordance with this notice and policy. All service related email correspondence includes instructions on how to ‘unsubscribe’ from the service to which you have subscribed. Our services are designed to give you the information that you want to receive not to bombard you with information you do not want. The Company will act in accordance with current legislation.

The organisation storing your data is: Tukatak Limited, Beaminster House, 22 Beaminster Road, Solihull, West Midlands, B91 1NA (Company number: 11725117). Tukatak Limited is registered with the Information Commissioner’s Office (Registration number: ZA495979).

If you have any questions please contact Us via the contact page

GDPR

We rely on your consent to store your data by ticking an opt-in box on one of our widgets or appropriate opt-in function through one of our Partners, and We will store your data until you or our Partners asks Us to delete it.

You have the right to be informed how your Personal Data is being processed. This privacy notice explains how your data is processed, but you can contact Us via the contact page with any questions.

We use automated methods to process the information in order to send you jobs We think you may be interested in. You can opt-out of this processing by contacting Us via the contact page or accessing your account via a link in the footer of an email received.

You have the right to access the Personal Data We hold for you by contacting Us via the contact page or accessing your account via a link in the footer of an email received.

You have the right to request that We correct any errors in the data We hold about you by contacting Us via the contact page or accessing your account via a link in the footer of an email received.

You have the right to request that We delete the data We hold for you by contacting Us via the contact page or accessing your account via a link in the footer of an email received.

You have the right to request that We restrict the processing of your Personal Data if you believe that We have processed your data illegally or if you believe that the data We hold for you is inaccurate.

You have the right to object to our processing of your data. You can disable email alerts by contacting Us via the contact page or accessing your account via a link in the footer of an email received.

You have the right to request a copy of the data We hold for you by contacting Us via the contact page. On request We will provide this data in an open machine readable format.

You can withdraw your consent to Us processing your data at any time by contacting Us via the contact page or accessing your account via a link in the footer of an email received.

If you have any concerns about the way We process your data please contact Us and We will do our best to help you. You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority if you believe that your data has been processed in a way you did not consent to.

The provision of your Personal Data is not part of a statutory or contractual requirement of using our service. However, you will not benefit from all of our services if you do not provide it.

Cookies

Our Website uses cookies to distinguish you from other users of Our Website. This helps Us provide you with a good experience when you browse our Web site and also allows Us to improve Our Website.

Some cookies are managed by third parties. Information about these cookies can be found at the below links.

A cookie is a small file of letters and numbers that We store on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our site.

Please note that internet browsers allow you to change your cookie settings. These settings are usually found in the 'options' or 'preferences' menu of your internet browser. In order to understand these settings, the following links may be helpful. Otherwise you should use the 'Help' option in your internet browser for more details.

If you wish to withdraw your consent at any time, you will need to delete your cookies using your internet browser settings.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We may update this Privacy Policy at any time, with or without advance notice. In the event there are significant changes in the way We treat your personally identifiable information, or in the Privacy Policy document itself, We will display a notice on Our Website and or send you an email, as provided for above. Unless stated otherwise, our current Privacy Policy applies to all information that The Company has about you and your account.

Contact

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, the practices of Our Website, or your dealings with Our Website, you can contact Us via our contact page.